Forum Home Forum Home > Rugby Competitions > Currie Cup
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - 2018 Lions CC U21
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login


The Lions are playing the Sharks in Durban on Saturday 20 October 2018, kickoff 14:30 SA Time - watch on http://live.drakulawidget.com/

2018 Lions CC U21

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1234>
Author
Message
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:35pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 20 vs #WP 8 - 48m - CONVERSION Cilliers
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:39pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 25 vs #WP 8 - 52m - TRY Van der Bank
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:40pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 27 vs #WP 8 - 53m - CONVERSION Cilliers
Back to Top
Clav View Drop Down
Pasgebore Leeu
Pasgebore Leeu


Joined: 31-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 30
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Clav Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:41pm
Ek gan park toe maar blykbaar het hulle die reels verander van waar mens mag parkeer.. weet enige iemmand waar mens nou mag park
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:55pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 32 vs #WP 8 - 66m - TRY Tshituka
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:56pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 34 vs #WP 8 - 66m - CONVERSION Cilliers
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 1:59pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 34 vs #WP 13 - 70m - TRY Xaba
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 2:04pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 39 vs #WP 13 - 75m - TRY Botha
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 2:05pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 41 vs #WP 13 - 76m - CONVERSION Cilliers
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 2:09pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 41 vs #WP 13 - FULL TIME
Back to Top
LeeuBrul View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Boksburg
Status: Offline
Points: 1856
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LeeuBrul Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 2:19pm
Nice Boys...baie goeie wen....nou vir die maanhare
Once a Lion always a lion
Back to Top
Zibbie View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu


Joined: 03-Apr-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 1004
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Zibbie Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15-Sep-2018 at 2:52pm
mooooiiiiii
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Sep-2018 at 4:44pm
#U21CurrieCup - #FreeState 33 vs #Lions 31 - FULL TIME
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02-Oct-2018 at 7:58am
Nuutste log soos belowe

SQUADPWDLTCPEDGPFPAPDPTS
Vodacom Blue Bulls U2164025003032914418523
Xerox Golden Lions U215401350602578017721
DHL Western Province U2154014108029111317818
Sharks U2153023705026213912317
Free State U215203250401711531813
Leopards U21510421010140238-985
EP Elephants U215005302027610-5830
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02-Oct-2018 at 8:00am
Ons laaste wedstryd is hierdie Vrydag teen die Sharks op Ellispark, afskop 15:00. 'n Wen sal ons bo aan die log plaas.
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03-Oct-2018 at 2:00pm
span vir Vrydag se wedstryd teen Sharks op Ellispark, afskop 15:00

15. Jeanluc Cilliers, 14. Jan-Louis La Grange, 13. Manuel Rass, 12. Wayne van der Bank (c), 11. Tyrone Green, 10. Eduard Fouche, 9. Bradley Thain, 8. Darrien-lane Landsberg, 7. Vincent Tshituka, 6. M.J Pelser, 5. Ruan Vermaak, 4. P.J Steenkamp, 3. Chergin Fillies, 2. HP van Schoor (vc), 1. Leo Kruger.
Replacements: 16. Tiaan van der Merwe, 17. Nathan Mcbeth, 18. Cohen Kiewit, 19. Edwin Jansen, 20. Khanya Ncusane, 21. Morne van den Berg, 22. Wandisle Simelane (awaiting final clearance from the medical staff)
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 05-Oct-2018 at 4:58pm
#CurrieCupU21 - #Lions 27 vs Sharks 19 - FULL TIME
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09-Oct-2018 at 10:02am
Hierdie is die finale log, so hulle kry 'n tuis semi-finaal teen Vrystaat

SQUADPWDLTCPEDGPFPAPDPTS
Xerox Golden Lions U216501380802849918525
DHL Western Province U2165015508038112725423
Vodacom Blue Bulls U2164025003032914418523
Free State U216303380402561827418
Sharks U2163034005028116611517
Leopards U21610523010154328-1745
EP Elephants U216006703056695-6391
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09-Oct-2018 at 10:03am
Sal volgende naweek gespeel word, dalk op Vrydag 19 Oktober
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: Yesterday at 10:12am
Hulle sem-finaal is hierdie Vrydag op Ellispark teen die Cheetahs, skop 15:00 af
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1234>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.