Forum Home Forum Home > Rugby Competitions > Currie Cup
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - 2018 Lions CC U19
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login


The Lions are playing the Sharks in Durban on Saturday 20 October 2018, kickoff 14:30 SA Time - watch on http://live.drakulawidget.com/

2018 Lions CC U19

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1234>
Author
Message
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:53pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 19 vs #BlueBulls 23 - 41m - CONVERSION Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:59pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 19 vs #BlueBulls 26 - 47m - PENALTY Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 1:13pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 19 vs #BlueBulls 29 - 59m - PENALTY Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 1:17pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 24 vs #BlueBulls 29 - 63m - TRY Venter
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 1:18pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 26 vs #BlueBulls 29 - 64m - CONVERSION Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 1:22pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 29 vs #BlueBulls 29 - 68m - PENALTY Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 1:24pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 29 vs #BlueBulls 29 - FULL TIME
Back to Top
PaBz0r View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Pretoria
Status: Offline
Points: 1292
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote PaBz0r Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 1:50pm
Ug.. beter as verloor
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 2:04pm
Ons was 10 punte agter met omtrent 6 minute om te speel so baie goeie comeback. Laaste strafskop van ons was van omtrent 55 meter af, so die Humphries laaitie kan skop
Back to Top
TunaLion View Drop Down
Ervare Leeu
Ervare Leeu
Avatar

Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Whk, Nambabwe
Status: Offline
Points: 568
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote TunaLion Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 5:02pm
Sjoe, lyk of dit 'n opwindende game was!
Moo-Mamma, Moo-Papa, MooMa, Mei-Mei. BooBoo en Snif-snaf, ou Stinkie daar by. Almal bly saam in die Moo vallei!
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22-Jul-2018 at 11:36am
Hier is die log na die naweek se wedstryde:

SQUADPWDLTCPEDGPFPAPDPTS
Xerox Golden Lions U193210220701655810712
Vodacom Blue Bulls U19321014050109684112
Cell C Sharks U1922001400090296110
DHL WP U192101130108862267
Free State U1931021500091129-386
Leopards U1930031001065118-531
EP Elephants U192002200012156-1440
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22-Jul-2018 at 11:36am
Die naweek wat kom speel die ouens teen WP in die kaap
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27-Jul-2018 at 2:28pm

One forced change for DHL WP U19


There is one injury-enforced change to the DHL Western Province U19 team for their encounter with Xerox Golden Lions U19 at City Park on Saturday.

Waqar Solaan starts at inside centre in place of the injured Rikus Pretorius, with Aydon Topley among the replacements for the Athlone clash, which will kick-off at 12h30 on Saturday.

DHL Western Province are coming off a morale-boosting 61-31 victory against Toyota Free State Cheetahs U19 in Bloemfontein last week and will be desperate to back that up with a good performance at home.

Head Coach Nazeem Adams knows that the table-topping Xerox Golden Lions U19 will provide a serious challenge for his team and their hopes of taking some winning momentum forward.

"We know that this is a quality side coming down here, so the players are focused on being as accurate as possible in all areas.

"It is great to have some continuity in selection, but the challenge is now to see that translate into a more fluent performance on the pitch," he said.

DHL Western Province U19: 15 Quan Eyman, 14 Angelo Davids, 13 David Kriel, 12 Waqar Solaan, 11 Christiaan Ambadiang, 10 Christopher Schreuder, 9 Lucky Dlepu, 8 Francke Horn (captain), 7 Tonderai Chiwambutsa, 6 Bevan Prinsloo, 5 Herman le Roux, 4 Ian Katwanga, 3 Hugo Pienaar, 2 Ru-Hann Greyling, 1 Dian Bleuler.
Replacements: 16 Chris Rossouw, 17 Alexander Mbete, 18 Joshua du Preez, 19 Jean-Luc de Lange, 20 Henro Meyer, 21 Gerado Jaars, 22 David Coetzer, 23 Aydon Topley.

Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28-Jul-2018 at 1:04pm
Leeus is voor 14-13 na 25 minute
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28-Jul-2018 at 1:16pm
21-20 vir die Leeus met rustyd
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28-Jul-2018 at 2:44pm
WP het 37-28 gewen
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02-Aug-2018 at 7:39pm
Hulle speel more op Ellispark teen Vrystaat:

David Cary; Prince Nkabinde, Wayne Thompson, Yanga Hlalu, Kennedy Mpeku; Christian Humphreys, Tinus Combrinck; Cal Smid, Oupa Mthiyane, Mark Snyman, Kwagga van Niekerk, Hendrik Smit, Keagan Glade, Dameon Venter, Nkosikhona Masuku.
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04-Aug-2018 at 5:50pm
Hulle het 25-19 verloor, nie 'n goeie uitslag nie
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04-Aug-2018 at 5:50pm
Le nou 3rde op die log

SQUADPWDLTCPEDGPFPAPDPTS
Vodacom Blue Bulls U195311270701981009818
Cell C Sharks U19440018070137726518
Xerox Golden Lions U195212290702121209214
DHL WP U194202200601481153313
Free State U19420218020116148-3210
Leopards U19410317040119130-116
EP Elephants U194004501034279-2450
Back to Top
LeeuBrul View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Boksburg
Status: Offline
Points: 1856
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LeeuBrul Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04-Aug-2018 at 8:30pm
Glad nie goed,2 in n ry....kom leeus,ons verwag meer...ons gespoil met n wen span/spanne
Once a Lion always a lion
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1234>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.