Forum Home Forum Home > Rugby Competitions > Currie Cup
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - 2018 Lions CC U19
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login


The Lions are playing the Sharks in Durban on Saturday 20 October 2018, kickoff 14:30 SA Time - watch on http://live.drakulawidget.com/

2018 Lions CC U19

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  123 4>
Author
Message
LeeuBrul View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Boksburg
Status: Offline
Points: 1856
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LeeuBrul Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: 2018 Lions CC U19
    Posted: 06-Jul-2018 at 2:33pm
Sien die kompetisie het vanmiddag afgeskop.

Full time
Xerox Golden Lions U19 104 EP Elephants U19 12
Once a Lion always a lion
Back to Top
LeeuBrul View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Boksburg
Status: Offline
Points: 1856
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LeeuBrul Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06-Jul-2018 at 2:45pm
Five former SA School’s players have been included in the Lions Under 19 Starting XV to play the Eastern Province at Emirates Airline Park on Friday afternoon.

Flanker Mark Snyman, lock Kwagga van Niekerk, Kennedy Mpeku, Keegan Glade and Yanga Hlalu, who all missed the warm-up fixtures, are fit and ready for the season proper.

The return of David Cary will also add some fir-power the Cubs, which also include the talented Janco van Heyniging and scrumhalf Tinus Combrinck.

Wits Varsity Cup star Christian Humphries starts the match at 10.

Snyman will operate in tandem with Cal Smid and Oupa Mthiyane with Dameon Venter packing down at hooker.

The SA Under 20 prop forward Asenathi Ntlabakanye starts from the bench.

Lions Under 19 vs Eastern Province: Kennedy Mpeku (KES); Janco van Heyningen (Grey College), Edmund Ludick (Oos Moot), Yanga Hlalu (KES), David Cary (Helpmekaar); Christian Humphries (Trinity), Tinus Combrinck (Monument); Cal Smidt (Rodebosch), Oupa Mthiyane (DHS), Mark Snyman (Helpmekaar), Kwagga van Niekerk (Monument), Ewan Visser (Waterkloof), Keegan Glade (KES), Dameon Venter (Helpmekaar), Gerrit Visser (Waterkloof).

Once a Lion always a lion
Back to Top
Lion4ever View Drop Down
Koning Leeu
Koning Leeu
Avatar

Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Location: Roodepoort
Status: Offline
Points: 1570
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Lion4ever Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06-Jul-2018 at 3:01pm
Originally posted by LeeuBrul LeeuBrul wrote:

Sien die kompetisie het vanmiddag afgeskop.

Full time
Xerox Golden Lions U19 104 EP Elephants U19 12
Wow, that's a bit of a hiding we dished out. 
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19-Jul-2018 at 12:49pm
Sjo, weer 'n klomp nuwe name waaraan mens gewoond moet raak...ek moet eerlik wees en se ek ken nie een van die spelers nie

Hulle het laas naweek blykbaar net-net gewen teen die Leopards in Potch, en speel hierdie naweek al hulle 3rde wedstryd teen die Bulle, skop 12:00 af op die park en is 'n voorwedstryd vir die Leeus vs Jaguares
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19-Jul-2018 at 12:52pm
Hulle is bo-aan die log na 2 wedstryde:

SQUADPWDLTCPEDGPFPAPDPTS
Xerox Golden Lions U192200200201362910710
Vodacom Blue Bulls U1922001200080394110
Cell C Sharks U1911008000520525
Free State U192101100006068-85
DHL WP U19100140102731-42
Leopards U19200250103680-440
EP Elephants U192002200012156-1440
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19-Jul-2018 at 8:57pm
Hier is die span vir Saterdag:

Lions Under 19s vs Blue Bulls: Kennedy Mpeku; David Cary, Edmund Ludick, Yanga Hlalu, Njabulu Mjara;  Christian Humphries, Tinus Combrinck; Cal Smid, Oupa Mthiyane, Ewan Visser, Kwagga van Niekerk, 4. Hendrik Smit, Asenathi Ntlabakanye, Dameon Venter, Nkosikona Masuku.
Replacements: Tiaan Drotské, Ebot Buma, Kragan Glade, Ruben Kotzé, Golden Msipha, Jonathan Viljoen, Wesley Thompson, Prince Nkabinde.
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:02pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 0 vs #BlueBulls 0 - kickoff!
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:05pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 3 vs #BlueBulls 0 - 2m - PENALTY Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:08pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 3 vs #BlueBulls 3 - 6m - PENALTY Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:11pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 6 vs #BlueBulls 3 - 8m - PENALTY Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:16pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 6 vs #BlueBulls 6 - 13m - PENALTY Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:21pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 9 vs #BlueBulls 6 - 16m - PENALTY Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:27pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 9 vs #BlueBulls 11 - 23m - TRY Jobb
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:28pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 9 vs #BlueBulls 13 - 24m - CONVERSION Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:30pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 12 vs #BlueBulls 13 - 26m - PENALTY Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:32pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 12 vs #BlueBulls 16 - 29m - PENALTY Isaacs
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:38pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 12 vs #BlueBulls 16 - HALF TIME
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:47pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 17 vs #BlueBulls 16 - 36m - TRY Hlalu
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:48pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 19 vs #BlueBulls 16 - 37m - CONVERSION Humphries
Back to Top
Transvaal View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 30-Mar-2016
Status: Offline
Points: 24368
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Transvaal Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21-Jul-2018 at 12:52pm
#CurrieCupU19 - #Lions 19 vs #BlueBulls 21 - 40m - TRY Lucas
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  123 4>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.